?

Log in

 
 
01 January 2010 @ 03:22 pm
i'm dreaming of the world that i come from  
 
 



YODUDES! first of all: HAPPY FECKIN' NEW YEAR! let's hope this year won't be as bad as the last, yes? ok, then. back to business - omfg i've never said that before in my whole life - i was gonna ask you guys what your opinion is on me posting my ART as well as my GRAPHICS in this community? I figure since i do put a lot of effort into my masterpieces - YES. MASTERPIECES, KTHXBAI - it's a shame that they go almost unnoticed, SO I'M GONNA PILE ALL OF IT ON YOU GUYS, JUST SAYIN' ;) The banner above is a small portion of my latest and extremely sexy piece based on the OH-SO-OMFG-SEXY new movie - *drumroll* - AVATAR! If you wanna see for yourself that i'm totally and completely awesome, because i am, just go to my deviantart and drool all over the sexy goodness:



-
 
 
 
Padfoot: it's food for the soulaccordeons on January 1st, 2010 08:30 am (UTC)
Please do! Your art looks amazing :)
billie!: avatar|i see youwecrash on January 1st, 2010 09:45 am (UTC)
I think i will :D
~werebroken on January 1st, 2010 08:48 am (UTC)
you can draw me a hairless bear...JUST SAYIN.

but yeah post your art here too. :D

gah this is lovely http://paperpistol.deviantart.com/art/I-wanna-hold-your-hand-146596117
billie!: avatar|everything changedwecrash on January 1st, 2010 08:50 am (UTC)
YOU AND YOUR HAIRLESS BEARS, WOMAN!! lol!
(no subject) - werebroken on January 1st, 2010 08:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
you can no longer make me cry: mj; no shit i'm flycristi_is_here on January 1st, 2010 08:57 am (UTC)
omfg annie iluuuuuu and ur avatar drawings. i am going to bookmark ur deviantart!

wait, can you draw me a hairless michael? okay, wait, don't do that.
billie!: avatar|seal the bondwecrash on January 1st, 2010 09:03 am (UTC)
wheeeeeeee! they're pretty and sexy and bloo <3

LOLWOT!? woman, how can you ask that of me!? I DON'T WANNA DRAW NO BALD MICHAEL!
(no subject) - werebroken on January 1st, 2010 09:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wecrash on January 1st, 2010 09:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - werebroken on January 1st, 2010 09:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wecrash on January 1st, 2010 09:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cristi_is_here on January 1st, 2010 09:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wecrash on January 1st, 2010 09:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
Undisclosed Desiressianna_sm on January 1st, 2010 09:11 am (UTC)
OMG this is amazing <333 I fucking love it <333
You should totally post your drawings, too. Please =)
billie!wecrash on January 1st, 2010 09:13 am (UTC)
Thank yooooooo, bb!!! <3 <3 <3
JKLFASJFLKASDF OMFG OKAY!
kelsigrint: avatar - beautiful perfect etc etckelsigrint on January 1st, 2010 09:18 am (UTC)
OH MY GOD SO GOOD AHHH DRAW MORE AVATAR STUFF!
billie!: avatar|i see youwecrash on January 1st, 2010 09:20 am (UTC)
OMFG YES PLEASE!!! I'M WORKING ON ONE RIGHT NOW AND OMFG IT'S SUCH A PAIN BUT OMFG SO SEXY :P
(no subject) - kelsigrint on January 1st, 2010 11:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
mayush17 on January 1st, 2010 09:42 am (UTC)
yesss yes yes yesssss
please :))
your arts def should have a place here also bb!!! show them to the world :)))

and happy new year!!!!! hope you had fun ;)))) ♥
billie!: jackson|i just can't stopwecrash on January 1st, 2010 09:47 am (UTC)
hahahah! you're almost more excited than i am, bb :D

HAPPY NEW YEAR!! <3
(no subject) - mayush17 on January 1st, 2010 09:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
Janet: robsten-new moonfahrenheit1993 on January 1st, 2010 10:31 am (UTC)
I love your drawing so much bb♥
Whenever I see your drawings I'm like 'OMG THIS GIRL IS JUST AMAZING, SHE'S NOT EVEN GIFTED IN MAKING GRAPHICS BUT ALSO DRAWING!'
So yeah bb, post them out!:DDD
billie!: avatar|this is our landwecrash on January 1st, 2010 10:36 am (UTC)
JFKADSLFJLKS thank you, bb <3
AW, YOU'RE TOO SWEET!
Viktorijaprincessbloomy on January 1st, 2010 10:45 am (UTC)
That's amazing. *stares in awe*
billie!: avatar|i see youwecrash on January 1st, 2010 10:47 am (UTC)
Thank you, bb :D
(Deleted comment)
billie!wecrash on January 1st, 2010 11:02 am (UTC)
i think i will!! i can't wait :D
mai_shiranui: Ritamai_shiranui on January 1st, 2010 11:15 am (UTC)
Oh, you must! That banner and what you posted on deviantart looks amazing!
billie!: avatar|i see youwecrash on January 1st, 2010 11:18 am (UTC)
thank you so much, bb! <3
Adrianneborninthisworld on January 1st, 2010 02:21 pm (UTC)
Your art is amazing. You have a talent :)
billie!: avatar|i see youwecrash on January 1st, 2010 04:18 pm (UTC)
JKLSAJFKA! thank you so much <3
(no subject) - borninthisworld on January 1st, 2010 05:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
alo12 on January 1st, 2010 02:43 pm (UTC)
So wonderful. ♥
billie!: avatar|toruk maktowecrash on January 1st, 2010 04:19 pm (UTC)
:D
to infinity and beyondminutesaway on January 1st, 2010 03:40 pm (UTC)
wow, you're really good :)
billie!: avatar|seal the bondwecrash on January 1st, 2010 04:19 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D
pink sunglasses: music → mj [that is human nature]claycourt on January 1st, 2010 03:58 pm (UTC)
WHY SO AWESOME ANNIE? WHY SO AWESOME?
IS IT BECAUSE YOU'RE SWEDISH? I THINK SO

ANYWAY, MORE ART PLZKTHNX.

♥!


billie!: avatar|who's bad?wecrash on January 1st, 2010 04:19 pm (UTC)
I HIGHLY SUSPECT SO. IT MAKES THE MOST SENSE ;)
pink sunglasses: music  → the beatles [can't buy me love]claycourt on January 1st, 2010 04:01 pm (UTC)
ALSO, I WANT TO SEE MORE OF THE EPIC CLOUD OF EPICNESS!
billie!: avatar|i trusted youwecrash on January 1st, 2010 04:20 pm (UTC)
BUT YOOZ ALREADY SEEN ALL OF DUH EPIC CLOUD OF EPICNESS!
(no subject) - claycourt on January 1st, 2010 05:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
shescheekyshescheeky on January 1st, 2010 04:18 pm (UTC)
HOMGYESPLZ! You know what I think about your art. :P
billie!: avatar|seal the bondwecrash on January 1st, 2010 04:25 pm (UTC)
LOLOMFGOKAYTHEN! :D
Mandi: SANCTUARY - Watson/Magnus kissieslinesfade on January 1st, 2010 04:37 pm (UTC)
DO IT, BB! I LOVE YOUR STUFF! BRING ON THE PRETTY!!! ♥
billie!: avatar|everything changedwecrash on January 1st, 2010 04:51 pm (UTC)
I'LL BRING ON THE PRETTY, BB! DON'T YOU WORRY ABOUT IT ;)
Smooth, but not a criminal.: Fiercemoonlitdawn on January 1st, 2010 04:46 pm (UTC)
Wow, that is just...*_____*. I have no words! I love the Paul McCartney one so much, and the MJ ones (of course!). So lifelike. Definitely masterpieces. :)
billie!: jackson|give in to mewecrash on January 1st, 2010 04:51 pm (UTC)
askdjfsadklfjsak! :D thank you so so so so much, bb!
Meliwanturhorror on January 1st, 2010 05:16 pm (UTC)
You drew that? I'm in awe! Definitely share your stuff!
billie!wecrash on January 1st, 2010 05:18 pm (UTC)
Yeah! oh my god, it took me forever just to get done with HER! but then there's a whole other person standing NEXT to her which i haven't even started on yet :P
(no subject) - iwanturhorror on January 1st, 2010 05:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kat: jane eyredancingraphics on January 1st, 2010 05:45 pm (UTC)
YES POST YOUR ART HERE!!! *flails*
billie!wecrash on January 1st, 2010 05:46 pm (UTC)
OMFGHOKAITHEN! <3
Chelsea: rob; let's make outwildly_hoping on January 1st, 2010 06:21 pm (UTC)
You already know I love your arts! So post away, bb!
billie!wecrash on January 1st, 2010 06:27 pm (UTC)
:D
Chelsea: flowerswildly_hoping on January 1st, 2010 06:28 pm (UTC)
O.O
Holy feckin' (i like that word) crap. I am in love with your work on deviantart. What materials do you use for color, like with the Avatar piece? I mean it's just amazing!
billie!: avatar|i have already chosenwecrash on January 1st, 2010 06:56 pm (UTC)
KSDLJFKASJFLKADS WHY THANK YOU BB! that avatar one is actually a digital painting, so i just used my precious little tablet <3
(no subject) - wildly_hoping on January 2nd, 2010 12:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
marido ~: katie ➝ people talk about me baby.camelot_queen on January 1st, 2010 06:45 pm (UTC)
OMFG DID YOU MAKE THIS ? FJKSDFHLSDLMGJLG

AND OMFG THIS FUCKING NEW LAYOUT IS KILLING ME.

BRB I'M DIYING.
billie!: avatar|toruk maktowecrash on January 1st, 2010 07:02 pm (UTC)
YES!! I'M ACTUALLY WORKING ON IT RIGHT NOW :D

JSKALDFJASLKFAS! NEW LAYOUT! woman. i've had this for like 4 months :P
itsniley: avatar - kissitsniley on January 1st, 2010 07:54 pm (UTC)
YESS PLEASE DO UR AMAZING!

LOVE THE AVATAR DRAWING ABOVE ITS SEXY &hearts
billie!wecrash on January 1st, 2010 07:56 pm (UTC)
I'M WORKING ON IT RIGHT NOW :D
(no subject) - itsniley on January 1st, 2010 07:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Summer Disregard: Michael Young with Backgroundsummerdisregard on January 1st, 2010 09:37 pm (UTC)
... i so knew this entry was here. I was just... prolonging the comment.
billie!wecrash on January 1st, 2010 09:39 pm (UTC)
ihachu.
(no subject) - summerdisregard on January 1st, 2010 09:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wecrash on January 1st, 2010 09:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - summerdisregard on January 1st, 2010 09:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wecrash on January 1st, 2010 09:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - summerdisregard on January 1st, 2010 09:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wecrash on January 1st, 2010 09:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)