?

Log in

 
 
09 January 2010 @ 02:47 am
Darling, take it slow  
so i'm gonna skip over the part where i haven't posted a batch in months and just force you to focus on the unfness that is sam worthington eyecandy which this batch happens to contain :D

[001-017] avatar
[018-038] avatar animated
[039-045] sam worthington
[046-050] zoe saldana
[051-052] sam worthington & zoe saldana
[053-056] emma watson
[057-065] gossip girl
[066-072] glee
[073-100] michael jackson animated
[101-104] michael jackson
[105-117] sam worthington animated
[118-127] lost
[128-145] skins animated
[146-154] supernatural
[155-164] true blood

wallpapers || michael jackson, glee, sam worthington, zoe saldana & avatar
requests || sex and the city, taylor swift, vampire diaries, twilight, lost, dr who, 500 days of summer & mad men
art || jake & neytiri

teasers:


ICONS

1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
29 30 31 32
33 34 35 36
37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44
45 46 47 48
49 50 51 52
53 54 55 56
57 58 59 60
61 62 63 64
65 66 67 68
69 70 71 72
73 74 75 76
77 78 79 80
81 82 83 84
85 86 87 88
89 90 91 92
93 94 95 96
97 98 99 100
101 102 103 104
105 106 107 108
109 110 111 112
113 114 115 116
117 118 119 120
121 122 123 124
125 126 127 128
129 130 131 132
133 134 135 136
137 138 139 140
141 142 143 144
145 146 147 148
149 150 151 152
153 154 155 156
157 158 159 160
161 162 163 164


WALLPAPERS
michael jackson, glee, sam worthington, zoe saldana & avatar
if you need these re-sized, just leave a comment.
you may only edit these to make them into banners or backgrounds for layouts, etc.







REQUESTS


1 2 3
4 5 6
7 8 9
10 11


 







and a little something else too :)


Oel ngati kameie by ~paperpistol on deviantART

rules//stuff//wecrash//watch//join

 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Summer Disregard: Doctor Who | Rose backsummerdisregard on January 8th, 2010 07:48 pm (UTC)
IN YO FACE!
(no subject) - wecrash on January 8th, 2010 07:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wecrash on January 14th, 2010 01:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
outoftime: TB // Eric & Sookieoutoftime on January 8th, 2010 07:49 pm (UTC)
Snagging #155 - thanks! I needed a good Godric icon :)

Also LOVE the Avatar icons! so so pretty!
billie!: super|if you're wonderingwecrash on January 14th, 2010 01:20 pm (UTC)
haha! enjoy :(
and thank you so much!
Summer Disregard: Doctor Who | 10/Rosesummerdisregard on January 8th, 2010 07:49 pm (UTC)
OK NOW IM GUNNA LOOK AT THE ACTUAL DEAFANING PRETTY THAT IS THIS FECKING ENTRY OF FECKING AWESOME KTHNX.
billie!: jackson|give in to mewecrash on January 14th, 2010 01:20 pm (UTC)
YESPLZKTHX!
Stephgraymarks on January 8th, 2010 07:49 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous!
billie!: avatar|this is our landwecrash on January 14th, 2010 01:20 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D
Miliemimiliie on January 8th, 2010 07:50 pm (UTC)
awesome!!!
beautiful art.
billie!: glee|get out therewecrash on January 14th, 2010 01:20 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much!
Summer Disregard: Doctor Who | Walk awaysummerdisregard on January 8th, 2010 07:50 pm (UTC)
Ok you scare me with your awesomeness.
billie!: avatar|i trusted youwecrash on January 14th, 2010 01:20 pm (UTC)
;)
(Deleted comment)
billie!: jackson|i love you morewecrash on January 14th, 2010 01:21 pm (UTC)
jakslfjdsa i'm so glad you like it, bb!
puccachan: Miyavi.pinkpuccachan on January 8th, 2010 07:55 pm (UTC)
I never thought that it would be possible to make such awesome icons of avatar ♥
I´m speechless, your icons are always so great! I admire your talent! =)
billie!: jackson|when i feel itwecrash on January 14th, 2010 01:21 pm (UTC)
wait wait wait wait is that...miyavi!?!? LOOOOVE HIM!! <3
hahah and thank you so much!
Harmony.: MJ Speed Demonlady_rock on January 8th, 2010 07:57 pm (UTC)
THESE ARE AMAZING. I LITERALLY WANT EVERY, SINGLE ANIMATED MJ ICON. OMG. ICU COME TOGETHER FIERCENESS!

Ah! Great job as always! ♥
billie!: jackson|give in to mewecrash on January 14th, 2010 01:23 pm (UTC)
TAKE THEM ALL BB!! JUST TAKE EM ALL <3

oh, you mean this kinda fierceness?
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
(Deleted comment)
billie!: sam|he's crazy!wecrash on January 14th, 2010 01:23 pm (UTC)
he's too purty to resist :P
urieissuperman: kellyurieissuperman on January 8th, 2010 07:58 pm (UTC)
Those Avatar icons are just too gorgeous! I may snag some & will credit! Also love the MJ, True Blood & Skins ones! :)
billie!: jackson|i just smilewecrash on January 14th, 2010 01:23 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much bb! enjoy!
moaning myrtlewoollymammoth on January 8th, 2010 07:59 pm (UTC)
These are gorgeous. And Sam was amazing in Somersault.
billie!: sam|i can't quit youwecrash on January 14th, 2010 01:24 pm (UTC)
Thank you! i actually haven't seen somersault yet, but i'm planning on it :D
(no subject) - woollymammoth on January 14th, 2010 01:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Bultraelectric on January 8th, 2010 08:00 pm (UTC)
Everything is beautiful! Saved some of the Skins ones and will credit. Thanks. :D
billie!: s+z|me and himwecrash on January 14th, 2010 01:24 pm (UTC)
Thank you! enjoy :)
So Call Me Captain Backfire: chii - DO WANT!tenaciously on January 8th, 2010 08:02 pm (UTC)
snagged 81 & 83 of MJ, will credit ♥
billie!: jackson|i just smilewecrash on January 14th, 2010 01:24 pm (UTC)
enjoy :)
you can no longer make me crycristi_is_here on January 8th, 2010 08:03 pm (UTC)
sammmmmmmmmmmmmmm and michaelllllll! damn it, now i have to delete a bunch of icons. i'm using the 7th wallpaper! :D (the avatar one)
billie!: jackson|give in to mewecrash on January 14th, 2010 01:25 pm (UTC)
OMFG YOU!!! ;P
Sabinemidsummerly on January 8th, 2010 08:03 pm (UTC)
amazing icons <33
billie!: gossip|dangerouswecrash on January 14th, 2010 01:25 pm (UTC)
thank you :)
murphyboy11: glee ◦ lean on memurphyboy11 on January 8th, 2010 08:05 pm (UTC)
This batch is super Pretty!
Awsome Job :D
billie!: glee|get out therewecrash on January 14th, 2010 01:25 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much!
Katenavi_glow on January 8th, 2010 08:07 pm (UTC)
these are beautiful, don't know how you keep up the consistancy! my faves are 104, 102 and 63 :)
billie!: avatar|i have already chosenwecrash on January 14th, 2010 01:26 pm (UTC)
YOU!!!! <3 i've missed you, woman!
~werebroken on January 8th, 2010 08:08 pm (UTC)
bb, can i whine now? because of my fcking sister and her date i didnt get to watch avatar today. D: and now idk when i can go ...

but

UNF
GORG POST, annie! icu iconing glee. :D
and i'll be snagging #73 because its made of awesome k.
billie!: glee|get out therewecrash on January 14th, 2010 01:27 pm (UTC)
WHAAAAAAA! SLAP THEM!! OMFG SLAPPING NEEDS TO HAPPEN!

um...maybe just a little bit ;)

DON'T STOP BELIEVIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIING...
love is stronger than deathsilentwilight on January 8th, 2010 08:09 pm (UTC)
Wow these are all so amazing!
Love all the Sam stuff :)
billie!: s+z|me and himwecrash on January 14th, 2010 01:27 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D
sneaky_elephant: [AvatarMovie] ♣ i see you;sneaky_elephant on January 8th, 2010 08:15 pm (UTC)
GORGEOUS, STUNNING, FABULOUS ETC.
billie!: avatar|this is our landwecrash on January 14th, 2010 01:27 pm (UTC)
:D :D :D :D :D
(anaïs)ornements on January 8th, 2010 08:15 pm (UTC)
Really great job, taking some TB icons :)
billie!: jackson|i just smilewecrash on January 14th, 2010 01:27 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)
Marti: legolasacolddream on January 8th, 2010 08:17 pm (UTC)
Love your job!! saving icons of avatar and skins! I could spend the textures you used on the wallpaper, please?
billie!: jackson|i just smilewecrash on January 14th, 2010 01:28 pm (UTC)
Re:
I'm so glad you like them!! well, i use quite a lot of textures on my wallpapers, do you have any specific ones you want?
Re: - acolddream on January 14th, 2010 06:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kat: jane eyredancingraphics on January 8th, 2010 08:19 pm (UTC)
Brilliant! I love the Skins 4 stuff!
billie!: glee|get out therewecrash on January 14th, 2010 01:28 pm (UTC)
:D
Katie: Jakesullydream_2me on January 8th, 2010 08:22 pm (UTC)
Absolutely beautiful! Taking an animated Avatar one, using a background now for my desktop, these are wondering! Will credit- thank you!
billie!: avatar|toruk maktowecrash on January 14th, 2010 01:28 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! enjoy :D