?

Log in

 
 
04 November 2010 @ 11:45 pm
dammit, janet!  
Yes. We will be ignoring my 8 month absence. It didn't happen.


movies | avatar, cry-baby, beauty and the beast, donnie darko, down with love, finding neverland, the graduate, grease, gone with the wind, heathers, harry potter, inception, juno, kick-ass, pippi longstocking, the notebook, pirates of the caribbean, the rocky horror picture show, sherlock holmes, 500 days of summer, 10 things i hate about you, titanic & toy story 3

music | the beatles, michael jackson & julian casablancas

people | joseph gordon-levitt, liam neeson, robert downey jr & simon amstell

television | gossip girl, glee, lost, that 70's show, skins & true blood

wallpapers | janet jackson, michael jackson, glee, finding neverland, lost, john lennon, gossip girl, harry potter, sherlock holmes, scarlett johansson, robert downey jr, inception, joseph gordon-levitt & leonardo dicaprio


- (259) -


 



and i realize i'm going homeCollapse )
 
 
 
Salome_Pasitheasalome_pasithea on November 14th, 2010 11:02 pm (UTC)
I took quite a few, I'll credit when I use them!
Florencia: J&Fflorencia7 on November 15th, 2010 12:41 am (UTC)
These are STUNNING!!! :)
Gloria ღ: dreamer10antar82 on November 15th, 2010 03:34 pm (UTC)
This post is EPIC.

I look everything in awe.
I saved for future use Donnie Darko, Emma, Titanic, Beauty and the Beast, Hermione, Ron&Hermione, Inception, Sawyer, Kate, SKate.
I love the mini-tv animations.

Edited at 2010-11-16 10:20 am (UTC)
breakfastgirl on November 15th, 2010 09:22 pm (UTC)
These are amazing! I love the animated ones in the TV sets. :) I am taking 136/Buzz. Thank you!
bohemika on November 19th, 2010 01:16 am (UTC)
I LOVE LOVE LOVE THIS BATCH. Grabbing lots and will credit. <3
gleefemslashmod on November 19th, 2010 03:52 am (UTC)
I snagged #21. I hope you don'tt mind!
Dessilookinafteryou on November 19th, 2010 12:08 pm (UTC)
OMG 101 IS BEAUTIFUL
Dessilookinafteryou on November 19th, 2010 12:09 pm (UTC)
everything else is ugly, bye
billie!wecrash on November 19th, 2010 02:07 pm (UTC)
i loathe you with a fire passion.
(no subject) - lookinafteryou on November 19th, 2010 02:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wecrash on November 19th, 2010 02:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lookinafteryou on November 19th, 2010 02:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wecrash on November 19th, 2010 02:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Lorenzoletberock on November 19th, 2010 02:50 pm (UTC)
SERIOUSLY, THIS BATCH IS 1000 TIMES MORE AWESOME THAN I EVER THOUGHT. I love all of your icons, especially the animated ones. Andddd the wallpapers look amazing!
Michellemizz_britain on November 20th, 2010 08:59 am (UTC)
OMG ICONS!!!!!! <3
 Lauren: ZOMG RONcorleoned on November 21st, 2010 05:35 pm (UTC)
BY THE BY, I'M OBSESSED WITH WHERE YOU GOT THOSE TV SETS FROM. YOU MUST TELL ME. MUUUUUUUUUUUUST.







-creeps back into darkness from wence I came- XD
billie!wecrash on November 21st, 2010 05:44 pm (UTC)
LOL UM GOOGLE IDK *PUNCHES*
(no subject) - corleoned on November 21st, 2010 06:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
an unkindness of ravenssweettxpea on November 21st, 2010 10:41 pm (UTC)
So, I rarely come on livejournal any more (it's so sad) but I think I'm going to have to come on more often because these are ABSOLUTELY AMAZING. the wallpapers are stunning! I want your skills, seriously! :)
BABY.: beast → yoseob.downpour on November 22nd, 2010 06:13 am (UTC)
gdi this shit is so good it should be illegal.
Susan Mary: ♥ harry potter; {tell me why}drinkmylight on November 22nd, 2010 04:30 pm (UTC)
Snagged 54
Micaela ☆instincts on November 23rd, 2010 05:49 am (UTC)
GUH, your glee icons are beautiful! #31 & #40 are definitely my favorite!
Also, TRHPS ♥ also amazing :)
Esztervargesz on November 24th, 2010 12:38 pm (UTC)
Pretty icons as always. ♥ I love how soft the black and whites are. :)

Is lj messed something up or you changed back your name?
fortynightsfortynights on November 24th, 2010 09:10 pm (UTC)
YAY ANNIE'S BACK! STOLE THE MJ ICONS AND WILL USE ALL OF THE MJ WALLPAPERS EVENTUALLY.

YOU ARE AMAZING BTW WHICH IS WHY I'M TYPING ALL IN CAPS.
Lauren: hp || rpattz6harbours on November 26th, 2010 11:39 pm (UTC)

snagged some hp
Genicheerios: TEAM TARDISgenicheerios on November 29th, 2010 12:46 am (UTC)
Taking some Glee icons! Thank you! :)
(◡‿◡✿): Glee: BAMFssexyscholar on November 30th, 2010 01:35 pm (UTC)
Leave it to you to have the most gorgeous Glee icons in existence.

*swoons*
high for thiscalyupsos on November 30th, 2010 11:05 pm (UTC)
GORGEOUS BATCH OMG!!
P: potterlipburst on December 2nd, 2010 03:29 pm (UTC)
Your icons are simply out of this world, so stunning! I love the Amstell ones and I'm snagging loads :)
iamthesea on December 2nd, 2010 05:24 pm (UTC)
stunning, stunning work! i love everything, especially the JD icon from Heathers and the MJ layout :D
berthabertha_ on December 3rd, 2010 03:47 am (UTC)
gorgeous like always, may i ask where you got the rocky horror picture show caps? i haven't been able to find any decent ones. :(
VeRouverou on December 5th, 2010 11:50 pm (UTC)
I took #135-136! Thank you!